Delegate Pony Club gymkhana results – Sunday, November 27, 2016.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Assisted
Riding Class – Aspen Cameron 1st, Asha Walder 2nd, Charlie Ingram-Bates 3rd
Riding Pairs –Asha & Darby Walder 1st, Dustin Voveris & Aspen Cameron 2nd, Charlie Ingram-Bates & Bowen Farran 3rd
Flag - Dustin Voveris 1st, Aspen Cameron 2nd, Asha Walder 3rd
Bending - Dustin Voveris 1st, Aspen Cameron 2nd, Darby Walder 3rd
Western Pole Bending - Dustin Voveris 1st, Aspen Cameron 2nd, Asha Walder 3rd
Barrels - Dustin Voveris 1st, Charlie Ingram-Bates 2nd, Aspen Cameron 3rd
Diamond Flag - Aspen Cameron 1st, Dustin Voveris 2nd, Asha Walder 3rd
Keyhole - , Dustin Voveris 1st, Aspen Cameron 2nd, Asha Walder 3rd
Keyhole Bounce - Aspen Cameron 1st, Dustin Voveris 2nd, Charlie Ingram-Bates 3rd
In & Out of the Paddock - Dustin Voveris 1st, Aspen Cameron 2nd, Asha Walder 3rd
Straight Barrels - Aspen Cameron 1st, Dustin Voveris 2nd, Asha Walder 3rd
Stockmen Challenge - Aspen Cameron 1st, Dustin Voveris 2nd, , Charlie Ingram-Bates 3rd
Under 7’s
Riding Class – Alena Duncan 1st, Sage Dixon 2nd
Riding Pairs – Alena Duncan & Sage Dixon 1st
Flag - Alena Duncan 1st, Billie Farran 2nd , Sage Dixon 3rd
Bending - Alena Duncan 1st, Sage Dixon 2nd, Billie Farran 3rd
Western Pole Bending - Alena Duncan 1st, Sage Dixon 2nd, Billie Farran 3rd
Barrels - Alena Duncan 1st, Sage Dixon 2nd, Billie Farran 3rd
Diamond Flag - Alena Duncan 1st, Sage Dixon 2nd, Billie Farran 3rd
Keyhole - Alena Duncan 1st, Sage Dixon 2nd, Billie Farran 3rd
Keyhole Bounce - Sage Dixon 1st, Billie Farran 2nd, Alena Duncan 3rd
In & Out of the Paddock - Alena Duncan 1st, Sage Dixon 2nd, Billie Farran 3rd
Straight Barrels - Alena Duncan 1st, Sage Dixon 2nd, Billie Farran 3rd
Stockmen Challenge - Alena Duncan 1st, Sage Dixon 2nd, Billie Farran 3rd
Under 9’s
Riding Class – Elyssa Gould 1st, Gabby Kidd 2nd, Frankie Dennis 3rd
Riding Pairs – Frankie Dennis & Elyssa Gould 1st, Natalie Vincent & Lydia Jamieson 2nd, Errinundra Farran & Gabby Kidd 3rd
Flag - Lydia Jamieson 1st, Gabby Kidd 2nd , Frankie Dennis 3rd
Bending - Lydia Jamieson 1st, Frankie Dennis 2nd, Gabby Kidd 3rd
Western Pole Bending - Frankie Dennis 1st, Elyssa Gould 2nd, Lydia Jamieson 3rd
Barrels - Elyssa Gould 1st, Frankie Dennis & Lydia Jamieson 2nd, Gabby Kidd 3rd
Diamond Flag - Elyssa Gould 1st, Lydia Jamieson 2nd, Natalie Vincent 3rd
Keyhole - Frankie Dennis 1st, Gabby Kidd 2nd, Natalie Vincent 3rd
Keyhole Bounce - Frankie Dennis 1st, Gabby Kidd 2nd, Lydia Jamieson 3rd
In & Out of the Paddock - Frankie Dennis 1st, Elyssa Gould 2nd, Gabby Kidd 3rd
Straight Barrels - Lydia Jamieson 1st, Elyssa Gould 2nd, Natalie Vincent 3rd
Stockmen Challenge - Lydia Jamieson 1st, Gabby Kidd 2nd, Natalie Vincent 3rd
Under 11’s
Riding Class – Ollia Stockl 1st, Chloe Chilcott 2nd, Emily Vincent 3rd
Riding Pairs – Chloe Chilcott & Ollia Stockl 1st, Indi White & Zali Duncan 2nd, Marli Dixon & Tyra Morgan 3rd
Flag – Molly Norris 1st, Zali Duncan 2nd , Emily Vincent 3rd
Bending - Chloe Chilcott 1st, Molly Norris 2nd, Emily Vincent 3rd
Western Pole Bending - Zali Duncan 1st, Joshua May 2nd, Ollia Stockl 3rd
Barrels - Zali Duncan 1st, Molly Norris 2nd, Joshua May 3rd
Diamond Flag - Zali Duncan 1st, Molly Norris 2nd, Emily Vincent 3rd
Keyhole - Zali Duncan 1st, Joshua May 2nd, Tyra Morgan 3rd
Keyhole Bounce - Zali Duncan 1st, Tyra Morgan 2nd, Molly Norris 3rd
In & Out of the Paddock - Zali Duncan 1st, Joshua May 2nd, Molly Norris 3rd
Straight Barrels - Zali Duncan 1st, Joshua May 2nd, , Molly Norris 3rd
Stockmen Challenge – Indi White 1st, Molly Norris 2nd, Ollia Stockl 3rd
Under 13’s
Riding Class – Ella Dennis 1st, Jess Norris 2nd, Jeremy Kennedy 3rd
Riding Pairs – Pippa & Anna Spoljaric 1st, Jess Norris & Emma Stove 2nd, Lauren Blacka & Ella Dennis 3rd
Flag – Jeremy Kennedy 1st, Emma Stove 2nd , Jess Norris 3rd
Bending - Lauren Blacka 1st, Alex Gould & Jess Norris 2nd, Ella Dennis 3rd
Western Pole Bending - Jeremy Kennedy & Lauren Blacka 1st, Ella Dennis 2nd, Jess Norris 3rd
Barrels - Lauren Blacka 1st, Ella Dennis 2nd, Jeremy Kennedy 3rd
Diamond Flag - Lauren Blacka 1st, Jeremy Kennedy 2nd, Ella Dennis 3rd
Keyhole – Rochelle Voveris 1st, Amber Butterworth 2nd, Jess Norris 3rd
Keyhole Bounce - Lauren Blacka 1st, Jess Norris 2nd, Alex Gould 3rd
In & Out of the Paddock - Lauren Blacka 1st, Ella Dennis 2nd, Alex Gould 3rd
Straight Barrels - Jeremy Kennedy 1st, Ella Dennis 2nd, Emma Reid 3rd
Stockmen Challenge – Lauren Blacka 1st, Rochelle Voveris 2nd, Jeremy Kennedy 3rd
Under 15’s
Riding Class – Lili Elton 1st, Savana Nikau 2nd, Lisa Haylock 3rd
Riding Pairs – Savana Nikau & Lisa Haylock 1st, Lili Elton & Winsome Ogilvie 2nd, Jazmyn Edwards & Chelsea Blacka 3rd
Flag – Savana Nikau 1st, Winsome Ogilvie 2nd , Lisa Haylock 3rd
Bending - Savana Nikau 1st, Chelsea Blacka 2nd, Lili Elton 3rd
Western Pole Bending - Jazmyn Edwards 1st, Savana Nikau 2nd, Chelsea Blacka 3rd
Barrels - Savana Nikau 1st, Lisa Haylock 2nd, Jazmyn Edwards 3rd
Diamond Flag - Jazmyn Edwards 1st, Savana Nikau 2nd, Winsome Ogilvie 3rd
Keyhole – Savana Nikau 1st, Chelsea Blacka 2nd, Lisa Haylock 3rd
Keyhole Bounce - Lisa Haylock 1st, Savana Nikau 2nd, Chelsea Blacka 3rd
In & Out of the Paddock - Savana Nikau 1st Lisa Haylock 2nd, Jazmyn Edwards 3rd
Straight Barrels - Savana Nikau 1st, Jazmyn Edwards 2nd, Chelsea Blacka 3rd
Stockmen Challenge – Savana Nikau 1st, Lili Elton 2nd, Lisa Haylock 3rd
Under 17’s
Riding Class – Caitlyn Pratt 1st, Jasmine Butterworth 2nd
Riding Pairs – Jasmine Butterworth & Caitlyn Pratt 1st,
Flag – Jasmine Butterworth 1st, Caitlyn Pratt 2nd ,
Bending - Jasmine Butterworth 1st, Caitlyn Pratt 2nd ,
Western Pole Bending - Jasmine Butterworth 1st, Caitlyn Pratt 2nd ,
Barrels - Jasmine Butterworth 1st, Caitlyn Pratt 2nd ,
Diamond Flag - Jasmine Butterworth 1st, Caitlyn Pratt 2nd ,
Keyhole – Jasmine Butterworth 1st, Caitlyn Pratt 2nd ,
Keyhole Bounce - Jasmine Butterworth 1st, Caitlyn Pratt 2nd ,
In & Out of the Paddock - Jasmine Butterworth 1st, Caitlyn Pratt 2nd ,
Straight Barrels - Jasmine Butterworth 1st, Caitlyn Pratt 2nd ,
Stockmen Challenge – Caitlyn Pratt 1st, Jasmine Butterworth 2nd,
Associates
Riding Class – Georgie May Constance 1st,
Riding Pairs – Georgie May Constance 1st,
Flag – Georgie May Constance 1st,
Bending - Georgie May Constance 1st,,
Western Pole Bending - Georgie May Constance 1st,
Barrels - Georgie May Constance 1st,
Diamond Flag - Georgie May Constance 1st,
Keyhole – Georgie May Constance 1st,
Keyhole Bounce - Georgie May Constance 1st,
In & Out of the Paddock - Georgie May Constance 1st,
Straight Barrels - Georgie May Constance 1st,
Stockmen Challenge – Georgie May Constance 1st,
Jumping
Mini E:
1st – Elyssa Gould
2nd- Lydia Jamieson
3rd- Gabby Kidd
E:
1st – Frankie Dennis
2nd- Alena Duncan
3rd- Molly Norris
D:
1st – Emma Stove
2nd- Jasmine Butterworth
3rd- Caitlyn Pratt
C:
1st – Savanah Nikau
2nd- Lisa Haylock
3rd- Georgie May Constance
Age Champions
Assisted: Champion: Aspen Cameron. Reserve: Dustin Voveris.
Under 7’s: Champion: Alena Duncan. Reserve: Sage Dixon.
Under 9: Champion: Lydia Jamieson and Frankie Dennis. Reserve: Elyssa Gould.
Under 11: Champion: Zali Duncan. Reserve: Molly Norris.
Under 13: Champion: Lauren Blacka. Reserve: Ella Dennis and Jeremy Kennedy.
Under 15: Champion: Savana Nikau. Reserve: Lisa Haylock.
Under 17: Champion: Jasmine Butterworth. Reserve: Caitlyn Pratt
Associate: Champion: Georgie May Constance.
Ken Summerill Memorial Trophy: Dustin Voveris – presented by Neville Summerill
Collins Shield: Georgie May Constance – presented by Denise Nichol and Philomena Collins