2014 AFL round 10 teams

Friday, 23 May
GEELONG v NORTH MELBOURNE
Simonds Stadium, 7.50pm AEST

GEELONG
B: Jared Rivers, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Andrew Mackie, Harry Taylor, Cameron Guthrie
C: Mark Blicavs, Joel Selwood, Mitch Duncan
HF: Travis Varcoe, Hamish McIntosh, Mathew Stokes
F: Jordan Murdoch, Tom Hawkins, Jimmy Bartel
Fol: Dawson Simpson, James Kelly, George Horlin-Smith
I/C: Jed Bews, Steven Motlop, Jackson Sheringham, Jesse Stringer
Emg: Taylor Hunt, Jarrad Jansen, Josh Walker
In: Mathew Stokes, Jesse Stringer
Out: Taylor Hunt (omitted), Steve Johnson (suspension)

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: L.McDonald, J.Tippett, L.Hansen
HB: N.Dal Santo, S.Thompson, L.Greenwood
C: S.Gibson, A.Swallow, R.Nahas
HF: L.Thomas, A.Black, L.Adams
F: M.Daw, D.Petrie, B.Harvey
FOLL: T.Goldstein, J.Ziebell, B.Cunnington
I/C: R.Bastinac, M.Firrito, S.Atley, S.Wright
EMG: L.Anthony, S.McMahon, M.Wood
IN: M.Firrito
OUT: S.McMahon

Saturday, 24 May

GWS GIANTS v RICHMOND
Spotless Stadium, 1.40pm AEST

GWS GIANTS
B: Jeremy Cameron, Stephen Gilham, Curtly Hampton
HB: Adam Kennedy, Aidan Corr, Heath Shaw
C: Tom Scully, Jacob Townsend, Adam Tomlinson
HF: Will Hoskin-Elliott, Jonathon Patton, Lachlan Whitfield
F: Dylan Addison, Jonathan Giles, Devon Smith
FOL: Shane Mumford, Rhys Palmer, Callan Ward
I/C: Dylan Shiel, Stephen Coniglio, Joshua Kelly, Adam Treloar
EMG: Zac Williams, Kristian Jaksch, Josh Hunt 
IN: Jeremy Cameron, Stephen Gilham, Curtly Hampton, Jacob Townsend, Dylan Addison, Shane Mumford, Adam Treloar 
OUT: Toby Greene (club suspension), Andrew Phillips (omitted), Sam Frost (omitted), Josh Hunt (omitted), Jed Lamb (omitted), Nick Haynes (ankle), Matt Buntine (omitted)

RICHMOND
B: T.Chaplin, D.Grimes, A.Rance
HB: B.Houli, B.Lennon, S.Morris
C: S.Grigg, D.Jackson, R.Conca
HF: D.Martin, B.Griffiths, B.Deledio
F: S.Edwards, J.Riewoldt, T.Vickery
FOL: S.Hampson, B.Ellis, T.Cotchin
I/C: M.McDonough, M.Dea, N.Foley, M.Thomas
EMG: R.Petterd, A.Miles, S.Lloyd
IN: D.Grimes, M.Dea, M.Thomas
OUT: D.Astbury (dislocated kneecap), N.Vlastuin (broken finger), S.Lloyd (omitted)

COLLINGWOOD v WEST COAST EAGLES
MCG, 4.40pm AEST

COLLINGWOOD

B: Nick Maxwell, Jack Frost, Alan Toovey
HB: Heritier Lumumba, Nathan Brown, Tom Langdon
C: Clinton Young, Brent Macaffer, Steele Sidebottom
HF: Jarryd Blair, Jesse White, Luke Ball
F: Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Dane Swan
FOL: Brodie Grundy, Dayne Beams, Scott Pendlebury
I/C: Alex Fasolo, Tyson Goldsack, Jarrod Witts, Marley Williams
EMG: Sam Dwyer, Lachlan Keeffe, Josh Thomas,
IN: Nathan Brown, Alex Fasolo 
OUT: Sam Dwyer (omitted), Lachlan Keeffe (omitted)

WEST COAST
B: E.Mackenzie, D.Glass, J.Bennell
HB: E.Yeo, M.Brown, X.Ellis
C: S.Hurn, M.Priddis, C.Masten
HF: J.Cripps, J.Darling, S.Wellingham
F: J.Hill, JJ.Kennedy, N.Naitanui
FOLL: D.Cox, S.Selwood, L.Shuey
I/C: A.Gaff, M.Hutchings, M.Rosa, B.Sheppard
EMG: W.Schofield, S.Butler, P.McGinnity
IN: J.Hill
OUT: M.LeCras (suspended)

PORT ADELAIDE v HAWTHORN
Adelaide Oval, 7.40pm AEST

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Jack Hombsch, Alipate Carlile, Jarman Impey
HB: Matthew Broadbent, Jackson Trengove, Jasper Pittard
C: Jared Polec, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF: Aaron Young, Justin Westhoff, Angus Monfries
F: Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Chad Wingard
FOLL: Matthew Lobbe, Ollie Wines, Brad Ebert
I/C: Matt White, Hamish Hartlett, Dom Cassisi, Kane Mitchell
EMG: Paul Stewart, Jake Neade, Benjamin Newton,
IN: Matthew Lobbe,
OUT: Brent Renouf (omitted)

HAWTHORN
B: M.Suckling R.Schoenmakers T.Duryea
HB: W.Langford B.Stratton G.Birchall
C: J.Lewis L.Hodge L.Shiels
HF: I.Smith J.Gunston B.Hill
F: P.Puopolo D.Hale L.Breust
FOLL: B.McEvoy B.Sewell S.Burgoyne
I/C: M.Hallahan J.Ceglar B.Hartung J.Simpkin
Emerg: K.Cheney A.Woodward T.O’Brien
IN: L.Hodge, B.Sewell, L.Shiels, J.Ceglar
OUT: J.Roughead (suspension), J.Gibson (shoulder), C.Rioli (hamstring), K.Cheney (omitted)

Sunday, 25 May

GOLD COAST v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Metricon Stadium, 3.20pm AEST

GOLD COAST
B: Kade Kolodjashnij, Steven May, Greg Broughton
HB: Sean Lemmens, Rory Thompson, Trent McKenzie
C: Jarrod Harbrow, Gary Ablett, Michael Rischitelli
HF: Aaron Hall, Tom Lynch, Danny Stanley
F: Charlie Dixon, Sam Day, Brandon Matera
FOLL: Zac Smith, Jaeger O'Meara, Dion Prestia
I/C: Luke Russell, Harley Bennell, Matt Shaw, David Swallow
EMG: Alex Sexton, Jeremy Taylor, Jack Hutchins
IN: Kade Kolodjashnij
OUT: Alex Sexton

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: L.Picken, J.Roughead, E.Wood
HB: S.Higgins, D.Morris, R.Murphy
C: A.Cooney, R.Griffen, J.Macrae
HF: D.Giansiracusa, J.Stringer, J.Tutt
F: L.Dahlhaus, S.Crameri, F.Roberts
Foll: W.Minson, M.Boyd, T.Liberatore
I/C: M.Bontempelli, C.Smith, K.Stevens, B.Goodes
EMG: M.Wallis, L.Hunter, N.Hrovat
IN: B.Goodes, J.Roughead, K.Stevens, C.Smith, M.Bontempelli
OUT: T.Williams (calf), L.Jones (suspension), J.Johannisen, T.Dickson (pectoral), L.Hunter


CARLTON v ADELAIDE

MCG, 4.40pm AEST

CARLTON
B: Andrejs Everitt, Michael Jamison, Sam Rowe
HB: Zach Tuohy, Andrew Walker, Dylan Buckley
C: Kade Simpson, Bryce Gibbs, Jeff Garlett
HF: Levi Casboult, Marc Murphy, Chris Yarran
F: Lachie Henderson, Dennis Armfield, Troy Menzel
FOLL: Robert Warnock, Brock McLean, Dale Thomas
I/C: Sam Docherty, David Ellard, Jarrad Waite, Simon White
EMG: Jaryd Cachia, Andrew Carrazzo, Blaine Johnson  
IN: Jarrad Waite,
OUT: Mitch Robinson (suspension)

ADELAIDE
B: K.Hartigan, B.Rutten, L.Brown
HB: B.Smith, D.Talia, M.Jaensch
C: R.Sloane, S.Thompson, D.Mackay
HF: S.Kerridge, J.Jenkins, C.Cameron
F: J.Podsiadly, T.Walker, E.Betts
FOLL: S.Jacobs, P.Dangerfield, R.Douglas
I/C: M.Wright, R.Laird, J.Lyons, B.Martin
EMG: M.Crouch, A.Otten, M.Grigg
IN: J.Lyons
OUT: M.Crough

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop