2014 AFL round 11 teams

Thursday, 29 May
SYDNEY v GEELONG
SCG, 7.10pm AEST

SYDNEY
B: Dane Rampe, Ted Richards, Nick Smith
HB: Jeremy Laidler, Heath Grundy, Rhyce Shaw
C: Nick Malceski, Josh Kennedy, Kieren Jack
HF: Adam Goodes, Lance Franklin, Jarrad McVeigh
F: Sam Reid, Kurt Tippett, Ben McGlynn
FOLL: Tom Derickx, Craig Bird, Luke Parker
I/C: Dan Hannebery, Lewis Jetta, Jake Lloyd, Harry Cunningham
In: No Change

GEELONG
B: Mackie Rivers Bews                            
HB: Guthrie Taylor Johnson                        
C: Blicavs Selwood Duncan                        
HF: Varcoe Murdoch Motlop                         
F: Stringer Hawkins Bartel                       
FOLL: McIntosh Kelly  Stokes                                        
I/C: Horlin-Smith Sheringham Smedts Simpson        
EMG: Hunt Hartman Lang                             
In: Johnson Smedts                                
Out: Enright (ankle) Lonergan (concussion)

Friday, 30 May
ST KILDA v COLLINGWOOD
Etihad Stadium, 7.50pm AEST

ST KILDA
B: Sean Dempster, Luke Delaney, Brodie Murdoch
HB: Cameron Shenton, Josh Bruce, Jack Newnes
C: Leigh Montagna, Lenny Hayes, Jack Steven
HF: Jack Billings, Nick Riewoldt, Terry Milera
F: Arryn Siposs, Rhys Stanley, Adam Schneider
FOLL: Billy Longer, Luke Dunstan, Sebastian Ross
I/C: Clinton Jones, Farren Ray, Tom Curren, Maverick Weller
EMG: Tom Simpkin, Josh Saunders, Sam Dunell,
In: Brodie Murdoch, Sebastian Ross,
Out: Jimmy Webster (omitted), Blake Acres (ankle)

COLLINGWOOD
B: N.Maxwell, J.Frost, A.Toovey
HB: M.Williams, L.Keeffe, T.Goldsack
C: D.Swan, B.Macaffer, H.Lumumba
HF: T.Adams, J.White, S.Sidebottom
F: J.Witts, T.Cloke, J.Elliott
FOLL: B.Grundy, D.Beams, S.Pendlebury
I/C: T.Langdon, C.Young, A.Fasolo, J.Blair
EMG: J.Thomas, P.Seedsman, S.Dwyer
IN: L.Keeffe, T.Adams
OUT: L.Ball, N.Brown


Saturday, 31 May

MELBOURNE v PORT ADELAIDE
Alice Springs, 1.40pm AEST

MELBOURNE
B: Colin Garland, Tom McDonald, Dean Terlich
HB: Neville Jetta, Lynden Dunn, Jack Grimes
C: Daniel Cross, Dom Tyson, Bernie Vince
HF: Rohan Bail, James Frawley, Jack Watts
F: Cameron Pedersen, Max Gawn, Jeremy Howe
FOLL:, Mark Jamar, Nathan Jones, Jack Viney
I/C: Christian Salem, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Aidan Riley, Matt Jones
EMG: Jimmy Toumpas, Jordie McKenzie, Daniel Nicholson,
In: Neville Jetta, James Frawley,
OUT: Jimmy Toumpas (omitted), Chris Dawes (suspension)

PORT ADELAIDE
B: J.Hombsch, A.Carlile, J.Impey
HB: M.Broadbent, J.Trengove, J.Pittard
C: J.Polec, T.Boak, K.Cornes
HF: A.Moore, J.Westhoff, M.White
F: R.Gray, J.Schulz, C.Wingard
FOLL: M.Lobbe, O.Wines, B.Ebert
I/C: P.Stewart, J.Neade, K.Mitchell, A.Young
EMG: S.Gray, B.Newton, K.Amon
IN: P.Stewart, A.Moore, J.Neade
OUT: D.Cassisi, A.Monfries, H.Hartlett

BRISBANE LIONS v CARLTON
Gabba, 4.40pm AEST

BRISBANE
B: Justin Clarke, Matt Maguire, Joel Patfull
HB: Ryan Harwood, Darcy Gardiner, Jed Adcock
C: Sam Mayes, Pearce Hanley, James Aish
HF: Lewis Taylor, Jonathan Brown, Josh Green
F: Daniel Merrett, Jackson Paine, Dayne Zorko
FOLL: Trent West, Tom Rockliff, Jack Redden
I/C: Claye Beams, Marco Paparone, Mitch Golby, Zac O'Brien
EMG: Jack Crisp, Tom Cutler, Ryan Lester,
IN: Matt Maguire, Joel Patfull, Ryan Harwood, Sam Mayes, Tom Rockliff, Zac O'Brien,
OUT: Ryan Lester (omitted), Tom Cutler (omitted), Andrew Raines (omitted), Michael Close (omitted), Nick Robertson (omitted), Jordan Lisle (omitted)

CARLTON
Backs S.White, M.Jamison, S.Rowe
HBacks Z.Tuohy, D.Buckley, K.Simpson
Centre D.Thomas, B.McLean, B.Gibbs
HForwards C.Yarran, L.Casboult, T.Menzel
Forwards J.Garlett, L.Henderson, D.Ellard
Followers R.Warnock, S.Docherty, M.Murphy
Interchange A.Carrazzo, J.Waite, M.Robinson, A.Everitt
Emergencies B.Johnson, J.Cachia, N.Graham
Ins A.Carrazzo, M.Robinson
Outs A.Walker, D.Armfield

ESSENDON v RICHMOND
MCG, 7.45pm AEST,

ESSENDON
B: Michael Hibberd, Michael Hurley, Mark Baguley
HB: Courtenay Dempsey, Cale Hooker, Dustin Fletcher
C: Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Brendon Goddard
HF: Jason Winderlich, Tom Bellchambers, Paul Chapman
F: Zach Merrett, Jake Carlisle, Heath Hocking
Fol: Patrick Ryder, David Myers, Dyson Heppell
I/C: Ben Howlett, David Zaharakis, Jake Melksham, Patrick Ambrose
EMG: Elliott Kavanagh, Joe Daniher, Travis Colyer,
In: Jason Winderlich, Paul Chapman, Ben Howlett,
Out: Jackson Merrett (hand), Joe Daniher (omitted), Kurt Aylett (omitted)

RICHMOND
B: T.Chaplin, D.Grimes, S.Morris
HB: B.Houli, A.Rance, S.Grigg
C: D.Jackson, S.Edwards, R.Conca
HF: D.Martin, I.Maric, B.Deledio
F: M.Thomas, J.Riewoldt, B.Lennon
FOLL: S.Hampson, B.Ellis, T.Cotchin
I/C: B.Griffiths, M.Dea, M.McDonough, N.Foley
EMG: R.Petterd, A.Miles, J.Batchelor
IN: I.Maric
OUT: T.Vickery

Sunday, 1 June

Adelaide Crows v Gold Coast Suns
Adelaide Oval, 1.10pm AEST

ADELAIDE
B: Rory Laird, Ben Rutten, Luke Brown
HB: Brodie Smith, Daniel Talia, Matthew Jaensch
C: Rory Sloane, Scott Thompson, David Mackay
HF: Sam Kerridge, Josh Jenkins, Charlie Cameron
F: James Podsiadly, Taylor Walker, Eddie Betts
Fol: Sam Jacobs, Patrick Dangerfield, Richard Douglas
I/C: Matthew Wright, Andy Otten, Jarryd Lyons, Brodie Martin,
EMG: Mitch Grigg, Kyle Hartigan, Jared Petrenko
IN: Andy Otten
OUT: Kyle Hartigan

GOLD COAST
B: K.Kolodjashnij, S.May, G.Broughton
HB: D.Stanley, C.Cameron, T.McKenzie
C: J.Harbrow, G.Ablett, M.Rischitelli
HF: A.Hall, TJ.Lynch, L.Russell
F: C.Dixon, S.Day, B.Matera
FOLL: Z.Smith, J.O'Meara, D.Prestia
I/C: A.Sexton, M.Shaw, D.Swallow, S.Lemmens
EMG: J.Hutchins, T.Murphy, J.Taylor
IN: C.Cameron
OUT: H.Bennell

WESTERN BULLDOGS v FREMANTLE
Etihad Stadium, 3.20pm AEST

WESTERN BULLDOGS
Backs L.Picken, J.Roughead, E.Wood
HBacks S.Higgins, D.Morris, R.Murphy
Centre A.Cooney, R.Griffen, K.Stevens
HForwards J.Macrae, T.Williams, D.Giansiracusa
Forwards L.Dahlhaus, S.Crameri, F.Roberts
Followers W.Minson, M.Boyd, T.Liberatore
Interchange: M.Bontempelli, J.Tutt, M.Wallis C.Howard
EMG: J.Johannisen, N.Hrovat, J.Stringer
Ins T.Williams, C.Howard, M.Wallis
Outs B.Goodes, C.Smith, J.Stringer

FREMANTLE
Backs L.Spurr, L.McPharlin, Z.Dawson
HBacks T.Mzungu, M.Johnson, D.Pearce
Centre C.Sutcliffe, R.Crowley, P.Duffield
HForwards M.Barlow, C.Mayne, N.Fyfe
Forwards H.Ballantyne, M.Pavlich, Z.Clarke
Followers A.Sandilands, D.Mundy, S.Hill
Interchange: N.Suban, L.Neale A.Silvagni, T.Sheridan
EMG: G.Ibbotson, B.Grey, C.Sylvia
Ins L.McPharlin
Outs M.de Boer

HAWTHORN v GWS GIANTS
MCG, 4.40pm AEST

HAWTHORN
B: Ben Stratton, Ryan Schoenmakers, Taylor Duryea 
HB: Matthew Suckling, Luke Hodge, Grant Birchall 
C: Isaac Smith, Brad Sewell, Bradley Hill,  
HF: Jordan Lewis, Jack Gunston, Luke Breust,  
F: Shaun Burgoyne, David Hale, Jarryd Roughead,  
FOLL: Jonathon Ceglar, Liam Shiels, Paul Puopolo,  
I/C: Kyle Cheney, Mitch Hallahan, Jonathan Simpkin, Billy Hartung
EMG: Tim O'Brien, Will Langford, Angus Litherland
IN: Jarryd Roughead, Kyle Cheney
OUT: Ben McEvoy (corked hamstring), Will Langford

GWS GIANTS
Backs H.Shaw, A.Corr, C.Hampton
HBacks A.Kennedy, S.Frost, A.Treloar
Centre W.Hoskin-Elliott, J.Townsend, A.Tomlinson
HForwards R.Palmer, J.Patton, T.Scully
Forwards J.Lamb, J.Cameron, D.Smith
Followers S.Mumford, C.Ward, D.Shiel
Interchange T.Mohr, L.Whitfield, K.Jaksch, D.Addison
EMG: N.Wilson, J.Barrett, J.Giles
Ins T.Mohr, J.Lamb, S.Frost, K.Jaksch
Outs S.Gilham, S.Coniglio, J.Kelly, J.Giles


West Coast Eagles v North Melbourne

Patersons Stadium, 7.40pm AEST

WEST COAST

B: Mitchell Brown, Will Schofield, Shannon Hurn
HB: Elliot Yeo, Eric Mackenzie, Xavier Ellis
C: Matt Rosa, Scott Selwood, Andrew Gaff
HF: Jamie Cripps, Josh Kennedy, Chris Masten
F: Jack Darling, Nic Naitanui, Mark LeCras
FOLL: Dean Cox, Matt Priddis, Sharrod Wellingham
I/C: Jamie Bennell, Josh Hill, Brad Sheppard, Luke Shuey
EMG: Mark Hutchings, Jeremy McGovern, Sam Butler
IN: Mark LeCras
OUT: Mark Hutchings

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: L.McDonald, S.Thompson, L.Hansen
HB: N.Dal Santo, M.Firrito, S.Atley
C: S.Gibson, A.Swallow, L.Greenwood
HF: L.Adams, A.Black, B.Harvey
F: L.Thomas, D.Petrie, R.Nahas
FOLL: T.Goldstein, J.Ziebell, B.Cunnington
I/C: L.Anthony, R.Bastinac, M.Daw, A.Mullett
EMG: D.Currie, B.Jacobs, S.Wright
IN: L.Anthony, D.Currie, B.Jacobs, A.Mullett
OUT: J.Tippett

The story 2014 AFL round 11 teams first appeared on WA Today.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop